Search within results:  Click the add image to add an event to your calendar (instructions).    
Results found that meet your search criteria: 


2016 Area F Qualifier for the Chubb U.S. Junior Triplehanded Championship for the Sears Cup

5/08/2016   -   5/08/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Houston Yacht Club

Shoreacres, TX 77571 USA
  Contact: Yolanda Cortes Mares
  Ph:   254-493-0875
This triple-handed qualifier will be sailed on borrowed Lightnings. Privately owned boats will be provided. This event is planned as a round robin. PRO will be Darren Rose/Jack Yoes, Judge will be Tony Nunes. US Sailing Jr. Championship Committee Representative is Yolanda Cortes Mares.


GSBYRA Men's Singlehanded Westin Trophy

5/14/2016   -   5/14/2016     Add to your calendar
 
There are 0 registrations out of 0 available slots.

GSBYRA/Bellport Bay Yacht Club

Bellport NY USA


2016 Area F Qualifier for the Chubb U.S. Junior Doublehanded Championship for the Bemis Trophy

5/14/2016   -   5/15/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Grapevine Sailing Club
2500 Oak Grove Loop, #300
Grapevine, TX 76051 USA
  Contact: Yolanda Cortes Mares
  Ph:   254-493-0875
This double-handed qualifier will be sailed on C420's. It will be held at Grapevine Sailing Club during the 2016 Texas Girls' Championship and TSA's Youth Circuit "Silly String Regatta". A limited number of privately owned boats will be available on a borrowed basis. US Sailing Jr. Championship Committee Representative is Yolanda Cortes Mares.


Great Lakes International MR and Stolze Cup

6/09/2016   -   6/12/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Rochester Yacht Club
5555 St Paul Blvd
Rochester, NY 14612 USA
  Contact: Richard Sullivan
  Ph:   5852337744
Qualifier for 2016 USMRC, USWMRC and 2017 Richardson Trophy NORTH U ADVANCED MATCH RACE CLINIC


2016 U.S. Youth Match Racing Championship

6/15/2016   -   6/19/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Sail Sheboygan

Sheboygan, WI 53082 USA
  Contact: Dave Perry


Area L Qualifier for the Chubb US Junior Triplehanded Championship

6/17/2016   -   6/17/2016     Add to your calendar
 
The Sailing Foundation
2635 151st PL NE
Redmond, WA 98052 USA
  Contact: Andrew Nelson
  Ph:   2067071266
BYO Thistle, limited charters available.


Area L Qualifier for the Chubb Jr. Single & Doublehanded Championships

6/18/2016   -   6/19/2016     Add to your calendar
 
The Sailing Foundation
7001 Seaview Ave NW
Seattle, WA 98117 USA
  Contact: Andrew Nelson
  Ph:   (206) 707-1266


2016 U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Championship

7/05/2016   -   7/10/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Bay-Waveland Yacht Club
#1 Yacht Club Drive
Bay St. Louis, MS 39520 USA
  Contact: Ellen Donnelly


Area H Qualifier for US Jr Singlehanded Championship

7/07/2016   -   7/08/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Waikiki Yacht Club and Hawaii Yacht Club

Honolulu, HI 96814 USA
  Contact: Kai Andrade
  Ph:   (808) 551-2001


2016 Area E Qualifier for the Chubb U.S. Junior Doublehanded Championship for the Bemis Trophy

7/09/2016   -   7/10/2016     Add to your calendar
 
North Cape Yacht Club
11850 Toledo Beach Rd
La Salle, MI 48145 USA
  Contact: Jamie Jones
  Ph:   6142162679
This event will by a BYOB 420 regatta


2016 Area E Qualifier for the Chubb U.S. Junior Singlehanded Championship for the Smythe Trophy

7/09/2016   -   7/10/2016     Add to your calendar
 
North Cape Yacht Club
11850 Toledo Beach Rd
La Salle, MI 48145 USA
  Contact: Jamie Jones
  Ph:   6142162679
This event will by a BYOB Laser Radial regatta


2016 Area E Qualifier for the Chubb US Junior Triplehanded Championship for the Sears Cup

7/11/2016   -   7/12/2016     Add to your calendar
 
North Cape Yacht Club
11850 Toledo Beach Rd
La Salle, MI 48145 USA
  Contact: Jamie Jones
  Ph:   6142162679
This event will by a BYOB Lightning regatta


Area H Qualifier for US Jr Doublehanded Championship

7/11/2016   -   7/13/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Waikiki Yacht Club and Hawaii Yacht Club

Honolulu, HI 96814 USA
  Contact: Kai Andrade
  Ph:   (808) 551-2001


Area A Sears Qualifier

7/11/2016   -   4/12/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Brent Jansen

Scarborough, ME 04074 USA
  Contact: Eric Unterborn


Area C Qualifier for the Chubb US Jr. Championships

7/12/2016   -   7/13/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Jan O'Malley
1231 Bay Ave
Mantoloking, NJ 08738 USA
  Contact: Connie Kapp
  Ph:   973-713-0233
This will be hosted by Mantoloking Yacht Club, 1224 Bay Ave, Mantoloking, NJ 08738.


Area H Qualifier for US Jr Triplehanded Championship

7/20/2016   -   7/21/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Pearl Harbor Yacht Club
57 Arizona Memorial Dr
Honolulu, HI 96818 USA
  Contact: Kai Andrade
  Ph:   (808) 551-2001


Area A Bemis and Smythe Qualifier

7/25/2016   -   7/27/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Brent Jansen

Marblehead, MA 01945 USA
  Contact: Michael Costello
This is run in conjunction with Marblehead Junior Race Week


2016 U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship

7/26/2016   -   8/01/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Sail Sand Point

Seattle, WA 98115 USA
  Contact: Susan Dennis


2016 U.S. Youth Championships

8/05/2016   -   8/09/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Coronado Yacht Club
1631 Strand Way
Coronado, CA 92118-2985 USA
  Contact: Malinda Crain


2016 Chubb U.S. Junior Championships

8/11/2016   -   8/15/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Mission Bay Yacht Club
1631 Strand Way
San Diego, CA 92109-7499 USA
  Contact: Matt Dubois


2016 International Women's Keelboat Championship

8/14/2016   -   8/19/2016     Add to your calendar
 
American Yacht Club

Rye, NY 10580 USA
  Contact: Carolyn Russell
Invitations will be issued through resume entry. See the Notice of Race for full details.


2016 U.S. Team Racing Championship

8/19/2016   -   8/21/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Sail Sheboygan

Sheboygan, WI 53082 USA
  Contact: Ben Spiller


2016 U.S. Multihull Championship

8/22/2016   -   8/26/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Carlyle Sailing Association

Carlyle, IL 63109 USA
  Contact: Ashley Enders


2016 U.S. Women's Match Racing Championship

9/09/2016   -   9/11/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Annapolis Yacht Club

Annapolis, MD 21404 USA
  Contact: Karen Butler
Entry is through the qualifying series


Helly Hansen Blind National Championships

9/17/2016   -   9/18/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Sail Newport Sailing Center
60 Fort Adams Drive
Newport, RI 02840 USA


2016 Championship of Champions

10/06/2016   -   10/09/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Lake Bluff Yacht Club

Lake Bluff, IL 60044 USA
  Contact: Paul Abdullah
This year's event will be sailed in Sunfish


2016 U.S. Match Racing Championship

10/07/2016   -   10/09/2016     Add to your calendar
 
San Diego Yacht Club
1215
San Diego, CA 92106 USA
  Contact: Bill Simon
Entry is through the qualifying series


Ultimate 20 North American Championships

10/07/2016   -   10/09/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Mike Josselyn
PO Box 70295
Richmond, CA 94807 USA
  Contact: Mike Josselyn
Annual North American Championship to be held on San Francisco Bay at the Richmond Yacht Club during fleet week in San Francisco.


2016 U.S. Adult Championship

10/12/2016   -   10/15/2016     Add to your calendar
 
St. Francis Yacht Club

San Francisco, CA 94123 USA
  Contact: Shannon Bush
Each Regional Sailing Association (RSA) will select the team they submit. These determinations can include qualification or resume submission to the RSA representative of US Sailing


2016 US Disabled Sailing Championship

11/17/2016   -   11/20/2016     Add to your calendar
 
Team Paradise & Shake-A-Leg
2620 South Bayshore Dr.
Miami, FL 33133 USA